Natural Herbal Fixed Castor Oil-Indian Herb (Ricinus Communis)
Castor tree is grown in the Mediterranean Region and other regions with suitable climate, although its homeland is India. Wild plants are found in the Southeast Anatolian coasts. In our country, it grows near the fields around Malatya, Diyarbakır and South East Anatolia. In particular, private cultivation is also carried out.
It is used as an oil by massaging hair and skin care.
It is a vegetable fixed oil obtained from the Indian plant by cold pressing method. It is natural.
Comes with Glass Dropper Lid.
*** Store at room temperature (15-30 ° C) in a closed, no-light place.
*** TETT and batch number are on the packaging.
*** Protect from heat, light and moisture.
*** Keep out of reach of children.
*** Avoid contact with eyes. In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water.
*** Made of Highest Quality Raw Material
Europe: 2-3 business days
For U.S-Canada: 2-4 business days
For the rest of the world: 2-5 business days
All orders are shipped via DHL Express Shipping. After the shipment process, We will provide you tracking number. For wholesale inquiries and other questions please contact us.